Washington Wizards colors

Washington Wizards Colors Meaning

When it comes to the Washington Wizards, their colors are often the first thing that come to mind. The classic navy blue and bright red have been symbolic to the Wizards’ brand identity for over a decade, representing both their aggressive defensive presence on the court and their energetic fan base in the stands.

The iconic navy and red palette is the quintessential representation of Washington Wizards pride. Navy blue exudes a sense of reliability and trust, invoking a sense of toughness and determination. The vibrant red hue is an energizing presence, embodying the bold nature of Wizards basketball players and fans. These two colors embody the drive and dedication of the entire organization and are an inspiration to the players and fans alike.

The Wizards’ emphasis on the combination of navy blue and red dates back to 1974 when the team was originally formed and known as the Baltimore Bullets. At that time, the primary colors were navy blue and gold, however, the intense hues were changed to navy blue and red in 1997 when the team changed their name to the Washington Wizards.

The modern day organization has embraced the two-tone color combination, taking it to the next level with their new primary logo, which features a blue and red basketball crossed with a sword along with their home white and alternate gold. Whether you’re wearing the official team apparel or their various licensed clothing options, these colors are sure to leave a lasting impression.

Even more so, the fans have joined in on the action by sporting the proud navy and red when visiting games, creating quite the sight of Wizards pride. Whether you’re in the stadium or simply watching on TV, you can feel the pride and passion that the navy blue and red bring.

Washington Wizards color codes: RGB, CMYK, Pantone, Hex

No matter what, the Washington Wizards’ colors of navy blue and bright red remain a cherished testament to the team’s strong identity and its incredible fan base. These two colors have been an inseparable part of Wizards pride and culture, motivating the team and its loyal supporters alike. It’s a live-action reminder that these two colors don’t just symbolize the team’s successes, but also its values, heritage and long-standing legacy. All in all, the Washington Wizards’ navy blue and red serve as a reminder of the franchise’s commitment and dedicated fan base.

Washington Wizards color codes
Navy BlueHex color:#002b5c
RGB:0 43 92
CMYK:100 64 0 60
Pantone:PMS 289 C
RedHex color:#e31837
RGB:227 24 55
CMYK:0 100 81 4
Pantone:PMS 186 C
SilverHex color:#c4ced4
RGB:196 206 212
CMYK:5 0 0 20
Pantone:PMS 877 C

Washington Wizards Overview

The Washington Wizards Overview are an American-based team participating in the National Basketball Association (NBA). The Wizards have home games at the Capital Center in Washington, D.C. 

The team was founded in 1995 and played its first game in 1995 against the then-called, now the league’s Washington Bullets. The Bullets were a member of the then-called League of America’sadjoint Brotherhood of existence. The Wizards were honored with their current name in 2003 after the team was selected to join the then-called NBA Central Division. 

American basketball team

Washington Wizards

Washington Wizards, Washington, D.C.-based professional basketball club. In the 1970s, the Wizards (the Washington Bullets) made four visits to the National Basketball Association (NBA) finals and won the NBA title in 1977-78.

The Chicago Packers were founded in 1961 and transferred to Baltimore, Maryland, in 1963, where they became the Bullets. They played a season as the Capital Bullets in 1973 after moving to Landover, Maryland, and then as the Washington Bullets in 1974, a name they held until 1995 when owner Abe Pollin changed the team to the Washington Wizards due to the violent undertones of the term bullet.

READ ALSO  Brooklyn Nets Colors Meaning

The Bullets joined the NBA playoffs for the first time in team history in 1964-65. Still, it wasn’t until the 1970s when future Hall of Famers such as Earl Monroe, Gus Johnson, Wes Unseld, and Elvin Hayes established the Bullets’ regular competitors for the NBA title.

The Bullets won their sole NBA title in 1977-78, finishing first in their division six times and qualifying for the playoffs each year. The 1977-78 Bullets began the regular season with an unremarkable record of 44 wins and 38 defeats, but they won Washington’s first professional sports title in 36 years with three straight playoff series shocks.

The Bullets teams of the following decades were less successful. However, they made the playoffs regularly until the mid-1980s, with teams that included guard Jeff Malone, center Moses Malone, and forward Bernard King. On the other hand, Washington only made the playoffs between 1988-89 and 2003-04.

Michael Jordan, a retired NBA great, became a minority owner and the team's head of basketball operations in 2000

Michael Jordan, a retired NBA great, became a minority owner and the team’s head of basketball operations in 2000. He came out of retirement the next year to play for the Wizards, but he was ineffectual on the court and retired permanently in 2003.

Soon after, citing Jordan’s bad management judgments, Pollin startled fans and analysts by declining to keep the best-known player in basketball history as team president.

The Wizards returned to the postseason in the mid-decade, led by All-Stars Gilbert Arenas, Antawn Jamison, and Caron Butler, but dropped back to the bottom of the league in 2008-09 season and moved most of its key players in the years that followed.

The Wizards returned to the playoffs in 2013-14 thanks to the brilliance of exceptional rookie point guard John Wall. Wall led the Wizards to their first division title in 38 years in 2016-17, but their season ended in a seven-game series loss in the conference semifinals.

The next year, an injury-plagued Wizards squad returned to the playoffs but were eliminated in the first round. During the 2018-19 season, Wall damaged his Achilles tendon, resulting in Washington winning only 32 games and ending outside of postseason contention.

The Team Name, Logos, And Uniforms

The Team Name, Logos, And Uniforms

After coming from Chicago in 1963, the then-Baltimore Bullets adopted a blue and orange color scheme to mirror the city’s Orioles baseball club (orange) and Colts football team (blue) (blue). The Bullets initially sported blue and white jerseys with orange trim, but orange replaced blue as the predominant color in the early 1970s.

The Bullets also had unusual uniforms during this period, with three broad stripes running from the right leg to the left side of the jersey. Beginning with the 1973-74 season, they changed their colors to red, white, and blue to represent the American flag, coinciding with the team’s relocation to Landover, Maryland, to become the Capital Bullets.

The jerseys also had big horizontal stripes on the chest, and the shorts had three stars on the side panels. The outfits were preserved when the team changed its name to the Washington Bullets a year later.

The Bullets wore the “Stars and Stripes” uniform until 1987, with a minor change before the 1985-86 season that included additional thin stripes, the “Bullets” logo on the right leg, and thin shorts stripes replacing the three stars. The Washington Wizards logo and clothes were modified in 1987, with red uniforms on the road and white outfits at home.

The Bullets used these jerseys until 1997, except for a conversion to block lettering and numbers before the 1990-91 season (a change from the Serpentine typeface used for both parts, with the player name on the back presented in lower case as well).

READ ALSO  New York Knicks Colors Meaning
The Bullets used these jerseys until 1997

Who is the owner of the Washington Wizards? Abe Pollin, the team’s owner then, opted to change the club’s name from Bullets to Wizards in 1997. The name change was made because Pollin did not want the team’s name to be associated with violent connotations. The name change was accompanied by new logos, colors, and uniforms, which coincided with the team’s relocation to the new MCI Center. Blue, golden, and black were the colors of the new team.

The primary logo featured a magician conjuring a quarter moon basketball. The NBA Wizards made modest changes to their jerseys and emblems in 2007. They changed their secondary team colors from bronze to metallic gold to accommodate the gold-black alternate jerseys they introduced the previous season and the design change on the Verizon Center floor.

The player’s name on the back of the jersey was changed from white/blue with bronze trim to gold (blue on home uniforms) with a change in lettering; the road uniform name lettering changed back to white with gold trim before the 2010-11 season.

The Wizards record introduced a new color scheme, clothing, and logo on May 10, 2011. The new jerseys’ product designers were David Safren, Pat Sullivan, and Michael Glazer, who included the Washington Monument as an alternate logo. Jessie Caples headed the product design team and made most of the design decisions.

James Pinder was also an important squad member since he helped design the jerseys to satisfy the players’ expectations. The squad returned to its historic colors of red, white, and blue, which are also the colors of the American flag.

The Wizards record introduced a new color scheme, clothing, and logo on May 10, 2011.

The outfits are based on those worn by the team from 1974 to 1987 when they were at their peak. Leonsis stated that the homage to the original Bullets outfits was purposeful, with the only difference being the franchise name on the shirts.

The colors were also adopted by Leonsis’ other clubs, the Capitals, and the Mystics, in 2007 and 2011, respectively. Baseball’s Washington Nationals also employ this color scheme; the Washington Commanders (burgundy and gold) and D.C. United (red and black) are the city’s only professional sports teams that do not use the red, white, and blue pattern.

The Wizards debuted a new alternative uniform on July 23, 2014. The outfit is identical to the club’s road uniform, but the navy and red colors have been flipped such that navy is the prominent color rather than red.

The Wizards debuted a new main logo on April 15, 2015. The Washington Monument ball logo is set in a roundel, with the team’s jersey striping pattern, three stars (each symbolizing Washington, D.C., Maryland, and Virginia, similar to the NHL’s Capitals), and the team’s wordmarks. The team also stated that it would stop using the wizard/partial moon emblem, which has been used since 1997.

The Wizards basketball debuted a new alternative uniform on September 30, 2015. The “Baltimore Pride” outfit was meant to be worn for six select games during the Wizards’ 2015-16 season.

The Wizards unveiled a second white jersey to honor the United States Armed Forces on September 8, 2016. The American flag inspires the side stripes.

When Nike took over as a uniform supplier in 2017, the Wizards preserved their original outfits (excluding the two alternative uniforms). Along with the white “Association,” red “Icon,” and navy “Statement” uniforms, the set also included a “City” outfit. The 2017-18 “City” uniform had a white base, a navy “The District of Columbia” wordmark, and white numbers.

2018-19 City uniform

The Washington Monument inspired the outfit. The 2018-19 “City” uniform was identical to the previous one but with a black base, white lettering, and orange trim. The National Mall inspired the outfit at night. The team’s “Earned” jersey was a crimson variant of the 2017-18 “City” outfit, which was a prize for making the 2018 playoffs.

READ ALSO  Charlotte Hornets Colors Meaning

Before the 2019-20 season, the city name on the navy “Statement” jersey was replaced with the “The District of Columbia” wordmark formerly used on the team’s “City” uniforms.

The Wizards reintroduced the white alternate uniform style from the 2016-17 season for the 2019-20 “City” jersey, but with the “Washington DC basketball” alternate logo in front and red numbers. The same pattern was used for the 2020-21 “City” jersey, but with a gray background.

In honor of the NBA’s 75th anniversary, the Wizards were one of 27 clubs to wear mashup “City” jerseys during the 2021-22 season. This uniform featured a light blue base and red stripes (a nod to the Bullets’ uniforms from 1973 to 1985), gold trim and stylized uniform numbers (a nod to the Wizards’ uniforms from 1997 to 2011), the stylized “Washington” typeface (a nod to the current uniforms), and a tribute to the recently deceased Wes Unseld along the jock tag. Three mashup logos have also been included.

The altered Monument logo on the waist was modified to include the flashback ball from the 1973-87 Bullets logo, while the logos on the shorts have the alternate “DC basketball team” logo fashioned after 1997-2011. Wizards’ “dc.”

The 2022-23 “City” jersey was revealed with the Washington Nationals’ “City Connect” uniform; both the NBA and MLB presently have Nike uniform partnerships. This uniform, mostly pink with blue accents, is inspired by the cherry blossoms that bloom in Washington, D.C., in the spring.

Check out others:

Home Arenas

Home Arenas
  • Amphitheater International (1961–1962)
  • The Coliseum in Chicago (1962–1963)
  • The Baltimore Civic Center (now known as Royal Farms Arena) (1963–1973, 35 games from 1989–1997)
  • The Cole Field House (1973)
  • Capital Center (formerly US Airways Arena) (December 1973 – November 1997)
  • Capital One Arena (formerly known as MCI Center and Verizon Center) (since December 1997)
Roster

Roster

NAMEPOSAGEHTWTCOLLEGESALARY
Deni Avdija 9SF216′ 9″210 lbs$4,916,160
Will Barton 5SF316′ 5″181 lbsMemphis$14,375,000
Bradley Beal 3SG296′ 4″207 lbsFlorida$43,279,250
Vernon Carey Jr.22C216′ 9″270 lbsDuke$1,782,621
Johnny DavisG216′ 5″196 lbsWisconsin$4,810,320
Daniel Gafford 21C236′ 9″234 lbsArkansas$1,930,681
Taj GibsonF376′ 9″232 lbsUSC$5,155,500
Anthony Gill16PF296′ 7″230 lbsVirginia$1,836,090
Rui Hachimura 8PF246′ 8″230 lbsGonzaga$6,263,188
Corey Kispert 24SF236′ 6″224 lbsGonzaga$3,552,960
Kyle Kuzma 33SF276′ 9″221 lbsUtah$13,000,000
Makur MakerC216′ 11″235 lbsHoward
Monte Morris 11PG276′ 2″183 lbsIowa State$9,125,000
Yannick NzosaC206′ 11″215 lbs
Kristaps Porzingis 6C277′ 3″240 lbs$33,833,400
Tomas Satoransky 31SG306′ 7″210 lbs
Jordan Schakel 20F246′ 6″200 lbsSan Diego State
Isaiah Todd 14PF206′ 9″219 lbs$1,575,000
Cassius Winston 5PG246′ 1″185 lbsMichigan State
Delon WrightSG306′ 5″185 lbsUtah$7,804,878

Stats 2021-22

Stats 2021-22

Player Stats – All Splits

NAMEGPGSMINPTSORDRREBASTSTLBLKTOPFAST/TOPER
Bradley Beal SG404036.023.21.03.84.76.60.90.43.42.42.017.58
Kristaps Porzingis C *171728.222.12.26.68.82.90.71.51.62.91.827.79
Kyle Kuzma SF666633.417.11.17.48.53.50.60.92.61.91.415.21
Montrezl Harrell C *46324.314.12.14.66.72.10.40.71.11.91.923.93
Kentavious Caldwell-Pope SG777730.213.20.52.93.41.91.10.31.31.81.512.60
Spencer Dinwiddie PG *444430.212.60.83.94.75.80.60.21.72.43.513.25
Rui Hachimura PF421322.511.30.63.23.81.10.50.20.81.31.514.91
Daniel Gafford C725320.19.42.23.55.70.90.41.40.92.41.021.81
Ish Smith PG *28022.08.60.52.53.05.21.00.51.51.63.515.01
Deni Avdija SF82824.28.40.64.55.22.00.70.51.12.31.911.62
Corey Kispert SF773623.48.20.72.02.71.10.50.30.61.21.710.96
Raul Neto PG701919.67.50.21.71.93.10.80.01.11.52.712.49
Thomas Bryant C27916.37.41.03.04.00.90.20.80.71.61.216.70
Brad Wanamaker PG *1127.07.00.04.04.07.02.00.00.03.0INF18.09
Aaron Holiday G *411416.26.10.21.41.61.90.60.21.01.52.011.34
Davis Bertans SF *34014.75.70.21.61.80.50.30.20.41.61.18.37
Tomas Satoransky SG *221018.94.90.42.42.84.90.70.21.01.74.714.39
Anthony Gill PF44010.54.10.81.21.90.60.10.30.41.31.514.76
Greg Monroe C *209.04.03.51.55.00.50.50.51.01.00.525.19
Vernon Carey Jr. C *309.04.01.70.72.30.00.30.30.71.00.015.02
Craig Sword G306.32.00.00.00.00.31.30.00.32.31.014.27
Cassius Winston PG705.62.00.00.10.11.00.00.00.41.32.306.01
Tremont Waters G *108.02.00.00.00.00.01.00.00.02.00.07.32
Isaiah Todd PF1206.21.70.30.81.00.30.30.20.30.31.04.77
Alize Johnson F *306.01.31.72.34.00.00.00.01.00.00.05.76
Jordan Schakel F407.51.30.51.52.00.00.30.00.30.00.0-1.21
Joel Ayayi G702.90.30.10.30.40.60.00.00.00.0INF3.43
Jordan Goodwin G203.00.00.00.50.50.00.00.00.00.50.0-20.42
Jaime Echenique C103.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00
Total82  108.69.034.143.125.06.45.012.618.82.0 

Shooting Stats – All Splits

NAMEFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%2PM2PA2P%SC-EFFSH-EFF
Bradley Beal SG8.719.345.11.65.330.04.25.183.37.114.050.81.2040.49
Kristaps Porzingis C *7.215.247.51.74.636.75.96.887.15.510.652.21.4520.53
Kyle Kuzma SF6.414.245.21.95.734.12.43.371.24.58.552.61.2070.52
Montrezl Harrell C *5.48.364.50.10.326.73.24.572.75.38.066.01.6890.65
Kentavious Caldwell-Pope SG4.710.843.52.15.339.01.82.089.02.65.548.01.2280.53
Spencer Dinwiddie PG *4.211.237.61.65.131.02.63.381.12.66.043.21.1300.45
Rui Hachimura PF4.59.149.11.32.944.71.11.669.73.16.151.21.2470.56
Daniel Gafford C4.05.769.30.00.00.01.52.169.94.05.769.51.6470.69
Ish Smith PG *4.08.845.70.51.535.70.10.260.03.57.347.89880.49
Deni Avdija SF3.07.143.21.03.231.71.31.775.72.03.952.51.1830.50
Corey Kispert SF3.06.745.51.54.235.00.70.887.11.62.562.91.2330.56
Raul Neto PG2.96.346.30.51.729.21.21.576.92.44.652.61.1930.50
Thomas Bryant C2.95.552.00.41.628.61.31.587.52.43.961.31.3580.56
Brad Wanamaker PG *2.05.040.00.00.00.03.03.0100.02.05.040.01.4000.40
Aaron Holiday G *2.45.246.70.61.634.30.70.980.01.93.652.41.1730.52
Davis Bertans SF *1.85.035.11.44.231.90.80.993.30.40.851.91.1350.49
Tomas Satoransky SG *1.83.847.60.31.027.31.01.184.01.52.854.81.2740.51
Anthony Gill PF1.42.556.90.30.653.81.01.280.81.11.957.81.6510.63
Greg Monroe C *2.04.050.00.00.00.00.00.00.02.04.050.01.0000.50
Vernon Carey Jr. C *1.32.357.10.00.00.01.33.340.01.32.357.11.7140.57
Craig Sword G1.01.375.00.00.30.00.00.00.01.01.0100.01.5000.75
Cassius Winston PG0.61.636.40.30.933.30.60.6100.00.30.740.01.2730.45
Tremont Waters G *1.02.050.00.00.00.00.00.00.01.02.050.01.0000.50
Isaiah Todd PF0.62.226.90.31.325.00.20.533.30.30.830.07690.35
Alize Johnson F *0.72.033.30.00.70.00.00.30.00.71.350.06670.33
Jordan Schakel F0.32.89.10.31.516.70.50.5100.00.01.30.04550.14
Joel Ayayi G0.10.916.70.00.10.00.00.00.00.10.720.03330.17
Jordan Goodwin G0.01.50.00.00.50.00.00.00.00.01.00.000.00
Jaime Echenique C0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.000.00
Total40.686.047.210.530.634.217.021.778.330.155.454.31.2620.53

Schedule 2022-23

DATEOPPONENTTIMETV
Thu, Oct 20vs Indiana6:00 AM 
Sat, Oct 22vs Chicago6:00 AM 
Mon, Oct 24vs Cleveland6:00 AM 
Wed, Oct 26vs Detroit6:00 AM 
Sat, Oct 29vs Indiana6:30 AM 
Mon, Oct 31vs Boston5:00 AM 
Tue, Nov 1vs Philadelphia6:00 AM 
Thu, Nov 3vs Philadelphia6:00 AM 
Sat, Nov 5vs Brooklyn6:00 AM 
Mon, Nov 7vs Memphis6:00 AM 
Tue, Nov 8vs Charlotte7:00 AM 
Fri, Nov 11vs Dallas7:00 AM 
Sun, Nov 13vs Utah6:00 AM 
Mon, Nov 14vs Memphis6:00 AM 
Thu, Nov 17vs Oklahoma City7:00 AM 
Sat, Nov 19vs Miami7:00 AM 
Mon, Nov 21vs Charlotte6:00 AM 
Thu, Nov 24vs Miami7:30 AM 
Sat, Nov 26vs Miami8:00 AM 
Mon, Nov 28vs Boston6:00 AM 
Tue, Nov 29vs Minnesota7:00 AM 
Thu, Dec 1vs Brooklyn7:30 AM 
Sat, Dec 3vs Charlotte7:00 AM 
Mon, Dec 5vs Los Angeles6:00 AM 
Thu, Dec 8vs Chicago8:00 AM 
Sat, Dec 10vs Indiana7:00 AM 
Sun, Dec 11vs LA7:00 AM 
Tue, Dec 13vs Brooklyn7:00 AM 
Thu, Dec 15vs Denver9:00 AM 
Sun, Dec 18vs LA4:00 AM 
Mon, Dec 19vs Los Angeles9:30 AM 
Wed, Dec 21vs Phoenix9:00 AM 
Fri, Dec 23vs Utah9:00 AMNBA TV
Sat, Dec 24vs Sacramento10:00 AM 
Wed, Dec 28vs Philadelphia7:00 AM 
Thu, Dec 29vs Phoenix7:00 AM 
Sat, Dec 31vs Orlando7:00 AM 
Mon, Jan 2vs Milwaukee8:00 AM 
Wed, Jan 4vs Milwaukee8:00 AMNBA TV
Sat, Jan 7vs Oklahoma City8:00 AM 
Tue, Jan 10vs New Orleans7:00 AM 
Thu, Jan 12vs Chicago7:00 AM 
Sat, Jan 14vs New York7:00 AM 
Tue, Jan 17vs Golden State3:00 AM 
Thu, Jan 19vs New York7:30 AM 
Sun, Jan 22vs Orlando7:00 AM 
Wed, Jan 25vs Dallas8:30 AM 
Thu, Jan 26vs Houston8:00 AM 
Sun, Jan 29vs New Orleans8:00 AM 
Tue, Jan 31vs San Antonio8:00 AM 
Thu, Feb 2vs Detroit7:00 AM 
Sat, Feb 4vs Portland7:00 AM 
Sun, Feb 5vs Brooklyn6:00 AM 
Tue, Feb 7vs Cleveland7:00 AM 
Thu, Feb 9vs Charlotte7:00 AM 
Sun, Feb 12vs Indiana7:00 AM 
Tue, Feb 14vs Golden State10:00 AMNBA TV
Wed, Feb 15vs Portland10:00 AM 
Fri, Feb 17vs Minnesota8:00 AM 
Sat, Feb 25vs New York7:00 AM 
Mon, Feb 27vs Chicago3:30 AM 
Wed, Mar 1vs Atlanta7:30 AMTNT
Fri, Mar 3vs Toronto7:00 AM 
Sun, Mar 5vs Toronto5:00 AM 
Tue, Mar 7vs Milwaukee7:00 AM 
Thu, Mar 9vs Atlanta7:00 AM 
Sat, Mar 11vs Atlanta7:00 AM 
Mon, Mar 13vs Philadelphia5:00 AM 
Wed, Mar 15vs Detroit6:00 AM 
Sat, Mar 18vs Cleveland6:30 AM 
Sun, Mar 19vs Sacramento7:00 AM 
Wed, Mar 22vs Orlando6:00 AM 
Thu, Mar 23vs Denver6:00 AM 
Sat, Mar 25vs San Antonio6:00 AM 
Mon, Mar 27vs Toronto5:00 AM 
Wed, Mar 29vs Boston6:00 AM 
Sat, Apr 1vs Orlando6:00 AM 
Mon, Apr 3vs New York5:00 AM 
Wed, Apr 5vs Milwaukee6:00 AM 
Thu, Apr 6vs Atlanta6:30 AM 
Sat, Apr 8vs Miami6:00 AM 
Mon, Apr 10vs Houston12:00 AM 

FAQs

What happened to the Washington Wizards?

The team’s home games are held in Washington, D.C. When the club relocated from Baltimore, games were held in Landover, Maryland, even though they claimed the D.C. metropolitan region as their home. The Wizards would subsequently relocate to downtown Washington, D.C., where they still play today.

The Wizards will also stop using the bearded magician/wizard/partial moon emblem created in 1997 when former owner Abe Pollin led the effort to alter the team’s name from the Bullets.

Are the Washington Wizards changing their name?

The Washington Wizards announced today that they would reintroduce their iconic white, blue, and bronze jerseys during select games during the 2022-23 season to commemorate the team’s 25th anniversary of changing its name from the Bullets to the Wizards in 1997.

How good are the Wizards?

Since 2000, they’ve won 42.2 percent of their games, with nine postseason trips and four series wins. Since 1979, the squad has not advanced past the second round of the playoffs. While the Wizards have been a terrible club, that does not completely encompass their history.

Conclusion

The Washington Wizards are an exciting team to watch. They have a lot of young talent and are always improving. If you’re a fan of the NBA, make sure to catch a Wizards game. Thanks for reading!

About The Author

/* */